Affiliated Researchers

Aerospace Engineering & Mechanics

  • Demoz Gebre-Egziabher

Agronomy and Plant Genetics

  • Roger Becker
  • Donald Wyse

Applied Economics

  • Jerry Fruin
  • Gerard McCullough
  • William Gartner
  • Steven Taff

Bioproducts and Biosystems Engineering

  • Bruce Wilson
  • Jonathan Chaplin
  • John Nieber
  • Gary Sands
  • Lawrence Baker
  • Tim Smith

Carlson School of Management

  • Karen Donohue
  • Alfred Marcus

Center for Transportation Studies

  • Andrew Owen

Center for Urban & Regional Affairs

  • Edward Goetz
  • Thomas M. Scott
  • William Craig

Chemical Engineering, UMD

  • Steven Sternberg

Chemistry & Biochemistry, UMD

  • John Evans
  • Venkatram Mereddy

Child Development

  • Albert Yonas

Civil Engineering, UMD

  • Eil Kwon
  • Manik Barman
  • David Saftner
  • Ben Dymond
  • Andrea Schokker

Civil, Environmental, and Geo- Engineering

  • Gary A. Davis
  • Catherine French
  • John Gulliver
  • Bojan Guzina
  • John Hourdos
  • Joseph Labuz
  • Chen-Fu Liao
  • Mihai Marasteanu
  • Panos Michalopoulos
  • Arturo Schultz
  • Carol Shield
  • Randal Barnes
  • Paul Bergson
  • Stefano Gonella
  • Kimberly Hill
  • Miki Hondzo
  • Jialiang Le
  • Karl Smith
  • Henryk Stolarski
  • Vaughan Voller
  • Alireza Khani
  • Lauren Linderman
  • Omid Mohseni
  • Michael Levin
  • Michele Guala
  • Gordon Parikh
  • Dominik Schillinger

College of Design

  • Kathleen Harder
  • Mary Vogel
  • John Carmody
  • Tom Fisher

Computer Science & Engineering

  • Vassilios Morellas
  • David Du
  • Nikolaos Papanikolopoulos
  • Shashi Shekhar
  • Ravi Janardan
  • Loren Terveen
  • Ted Morris
  • Tian He

Computer Science, UMD

  • Richard Maclin
  • Peter Willemsen

Economics

  • Patrick Bajari

Electrical and Computer Engineering

  • Vladimir Cherkassky
  • Mostafa Kaveh

Electrical Engineering, UMD

  • Hua Tang
  • Taek Kwon
  • Stanley Burns
  • Mohammed Hasan
  • M. Imran Hayee
  • Jiann-Shiou Yang

Entomology

  • Daniel Cariveau
  • Elaine Evans

Forest Resources

  • Ingrid Schneider
  • Dean Current
  • Gary Johnson
  • Diomy Zamora

Geography

  • Rod Squires
  • Ying Song

Geography, UMD

  • Stacey Stark
  • Pat Farrell

Horticultural Science

  • Susan Galatowitsch
  • Eric Watkins
  • Sam Bauer

Humphrey School of Public Affairs

  • Kathy Quick
  • Sam Myers
  • Robert Johns
  • Xinyu (Jason) Cao
  • Frank Douma
  • Yingling Fan
  • Adeel Lari
  • Greg Lindsey
  • Lee Munnich
  • Carissa Slotterback
  • Zhirong “Jerry” Zhao
  • John Bryson
  • Barbara Crosby
  • Guillermo Narvaez
  • Andrew Guthrie

Industrial & Systems Engineering

  • Saif Benjaafar
  • Qie He
  • Guangwen Kong

Mathematics & Statistics, UMD

  • Zhuangyi Liu

Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, UMD

  • Debao Zhou
  • Robert Feyen
  • Hongyi Chen
  • Abigail Clarke-Sather

Mechanical Engineering

  • Max Donath
  • David Kittelson
  • Rajesh Rajamani
  • Lee Alexander
  • Jane Davidson
  • William Durfee
  • Peter Easterlund
  • Perry Li
  • Patrick Starr
  • Kim Stelson
  • Zongxuan Sun
  • Nichole Morris
  • William Northrop
  • Brian Davis
  • Tom Chase

Natural Resources Research Institute (NRRI), UMD

  • Lawrence Zanko
  • Ron Moen
  • Kurt Johnson
  • Donald Fosnacht
  • Victor Krause
  • John Heine
  • Marsha Patelke

Occupational Therapy

  • Erica Stern

Plant Biology

  • David Biesboer

School of Kinesiology

  • Thomas Smith
  • Michael Wade

School of Public Health

  • Matt Simcik
  • Julian Wolfson

School of Statistics

  • Gary W. Oehlert

Social Sciences, University of Minnesota Morris

  • Stephen Burks

Soil, Water, & Climate

  • Satish Gupta
  • Mark Seeley
  • John Baker

St. Anthony Falls Laboratory

  • Jessica Kozarek
  • William Herb
  • Matthew Lueker
  • Jeff Marr

Tourism Center

  • Xinyi (Lisa) Qian

University of Minnesota Extension

  • Gary Wyatt

Water Resources Center

  • Sara Heger
  • Faye Sleeper