Affiliated Researchers

Aerospace Engineering and Mechanics

  • William Garrard
  • Demoz Gebre-Egziabher
  • Yiyuan Zhao

Agronomy and Plant Genetics

  • Roger Becker
  • Donald Wyse

Applied Economics

  • Jerry Fruin
  • William Gartner
  • Gerard McCullough
  • Tom Stinson
  • Steven Taff
  • Douglas Tiffany

Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering

  • Jonathan Chaplin
  • John Nieber
  • Gary Sands
  • Bruce Wilson

Carlson School of Management

  • Fred Beier
  • Karen Donohue
  • Alfred Marcus
  • Mahmood Zaidi

Child Development

  • Albert Yonas

Civil, Environmental, and Geo- Engineering (CEGE)

  • Roberto Ballarini
  • Randal Barnes
  • Paul Bergson
  • Gary Davis
  • Cathy French
  • Ted Galambos
  • Stefano Gonella
  • John Gulliver
  • Bojan Guzina
  • Kimberly Hill
  • Miki Hondzo
  • John Hourdos
  • Mike Iacono
  • Lev Khazanovich
  • Joseph Labuz
  • Jialiang Le
  • David Levinson
  • Chen-Fu Liao
  • Henry Liu
  • Mihai Marasteanu
  • Julian Marshall
  • Panos Michalopoulos
  • Arturo Schultz
  • Carol Shield
  • Karl Smith
  • Henryk Stolarski
  • Derek Tompkins
  • Vaughan Voller

College of Design

  • John Carmody
  • Kathleen Harder
  • Ignacio San Martín
  • Robert Sykes
  • Mary Vogel

Computer Science and Engineering

  • Mats Heimdahl
  • Ravi Janardan
  • Vassilios Morellas
  • Ted Morris
  • Nikos Papanikolopoulos
  • Shashi Shekhar
  • Loren Terveen

Economics

  • Patrick Bajari

Electrical and Computer Engineering

  • Vladimir Cherkassky

Forest Resources

  •  Ingrid Schneider

Geography

  • Francis Harvey
  • Rod Squires

Horticulture Science

  • Susan Galatowitsch
  • Eric Watkins

Humphrey School of Public Affairs

  • Carol Becker
  • Richard Bolan
  • John Bryson
  • Jason Cao
  • Barbara Crosby
  • Frank Douma
  • Yingling Fan
  • Peter Kiedrowski
  • Adeel Lari
  • Greg Lindsey
  • Lee Munnich
  • Guillermo Narvaez
  • Kathy Quick
  • Emily Saunoi-Sandgren
  • Carissa Schively Slotterback
  • Melissa Stone
  • Elizabeth Wilson
  • Cindy Zerger
  • Zhirong (Jerry) Zhao

Law School

  • Stephen Simon

Mechanical Engineering

  • Lee Alexander
  • Ensar Becic
  • Saifallah Benjafaar
  • John Carlsson
  • Janet Creaser
  • Jane Davidson
  • Max Donath
  • William Durfee
  • Peter Easterlund
  • Chris Edwards
  • Alec Gorjestani
  • Diwakar Gupta
  • David Kittelson
  • Perry Li
  • Arvind Menon
  • Nichole Morris
  • Will Northrup
  • Rajesh Rajamani
  • Patrick Starr
  • Kim Stelson
  • Zongxuan Sun

Plant Biology

  • David Biesboer
  • Iris Charvat

School of Kinesiology

  • Mary Jo Kane
  • Thomas Smith
  • Michael Wade

School of Public Health

  • Judith Garrard
  • Matt Simcik

St. Anthony Falls Laboratory

  • Jessica Kozarek
  • Jeff Marr
  • Fotis Sotiropoulos
  • Craig Taylor
  • Peter Weiss

Soil, Water and Climate

  • Paul Bloom
  • Peter Graham
  • Satish Gupta
  • Thomas Halbach
  • Mark Seeley
  • Dong Wang

Urban and Regional Affairs

  • William Craig
  • Ed Goetz
  • Thomas Scott

Wood and Paper Science

  • Bob Seavey

University of Minnesota – Duluth

Chemistry and Biochemistry

  • John Evans
  • Venkatram Mereddy

Civil, Environmental, and Geo- Engineering (CEGE)

  • Eshan Dave
  • Eil Kwon

Computer Science

  • Carolyn Crouch
  • Donald Crouch
  • Richard Maclin
  • Peter Willemsen

Electrical Engineering

  • Stanley Burns
  • Mohammed Hasan
  • M. Imram Hayee
  • Taek Kwon
  • Jiann-ShiouYang
  • Hua Tang

Geography

  • Stacey Stark

Mathematics and Statistics

  • Zhuangyi Liu
  • Harlan Stech

Mechanical/Industrial Engineering

  • Hongyi Chen
  • Robert Feyen
  • Ryan Rosandich
  • Debao Zhou

Natural Resources Research Institute (NRRI)

  • Brian Brashaw
  • Kurt Johnson
  • Ron Moen
  • Lawrence Zanko

Physics

  • Michael Sydor

University of Minnesota – Morris

Division of Social Sciences

  • Stephen Burks

University of Minnesota Extension

  • Gary Wyatt